[Exam Tips CompTIA] Latest Practically valid CompTIA CLO-002 dumps practice test questions and pdf

Collect the latest CompTIA CLO-002 exam exercise questions and valid tips!
CompTIA latest exam tips 2020! Pursue4pass offers the latest CLO-002 exam exercise questions, CLO-002 pdf, the CLO-002 free exam to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!
Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA CLO-002 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Video

Pursue4pass Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA CLO-002 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18OEY2z_OcfGmtCqrYyclMHhUbfUgtfiW/

Cloud Essentials+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/cloud-essentials

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ validates the candidate has the knowledge and skills required to make clear and conscious decisions about
cloud technologies and their business impact by evaluating business use cases, financial impacts, cloud technologies, and deployment models with knowledge of cloud computing.

Latest updates CompTIA CLO-002 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which of the following is an example of outsourcing administration in the context of the cloud?
A. Managed services
B. Audit by a third party
C. Community support
D. Premium support

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A requirement states that an application must be restored within six hours. Which of the following should be included in
the SLA to satisfy this requirement?
A. MTTR
B. RPO
C. ROI
D. RTO

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a
natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?
A. Configure availability zones.
B. Configure high availability.
C. Configure geo-redundancy.
D. Configure auto-scaling.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A document that outlines the scope of a project, specific deliverables, scheduling, and additional specific details from
the client/buyer is called a:
A. statement of work.
B. standard operating procedure.
C. master service document.
D. service level agreement.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?
A. Implement right-sizing.
B. Increase CPU usage.
C. Utilize spot instances.
D. Add storage.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6

A contract that defines the quality and performance metrics that are agreeable to both parties is called an:
A. SOP.
B. SOA.
C. SOW.
D. SLA.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

The cloud consumer compliance team requires the IT department to patch and update cloud resources properly. Which
of the following cloud service delivery models will BEST suit this need?
A. SaaS
B. DBaaS
C. DRaaS
D. IaaS

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A cloud systems administrator needs to migrate several corporate applications to a public cloud provider and
decommission the internal hosting environment. This migration must be completed by the end of the month. Because
these applications are internally developed to meet specific business accounting needs, the administrator cannot use an
alternative application.
Which of the following BEST describes the approach the administrator should use?
A. Hybrid deployment
B. Phased migration
C. Lift and shift
D. Rip and replace

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Which of the following services would restrict connectivity to cloud resources?
A. Security lists
B. Firewall
C. VPN
D. Intrusion detection system

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

A startup company wants to use a CRM application to manage its sales and support organizations. The company does
not have any IT staff. Which of the following cloud computing models is MOST appropriate for this company to use?
A. CaaS
B. PaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

A business analyst is drafting a risk assessment.
Which of the following components should be included in the draft? (Choose two.)
A. Asset management
B. Database type
C. Encryption algorithms
D. Certificate name
E. Asset inventory
F. Data classification

Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 12

A developer is leveraging a public cloud service provider to provision servers using the templates created by the
company\’s cloud engineer.
Which of the following does this BEST describe?
A. Subscription services
B. Containerization
C. User self-service
D. Autonomous environments

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Which of the following cloud principles will help manage the risk of a network breach?
A. Shared responsibility
B. Self-service
C. Availability
D. Elasticity

Correct Answer: A

Related CompTIA CLO-002 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA Cloud Essentials lead4pass CLO-002 dumps pdf lead4pass CLO-002 youtube Cloud Essentials+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-002.html 73 Q&A
lead4pass CLO-001 dumps pdf lead4pass CLO-001 youtube Cloud Essentials+ Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html 275 Q&A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon code:lead4pass2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

about lead4pass

Latest update Lead4pass CLO-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clO-002.html (73 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18OEY2z_OcfGmtCqrYyclMHhUbfUgtfiW

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA CLO-002 exam dumps, CLO-002 exam questions and answers! CLO-002 pdf, CLO-002 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass CLO-002 exams Pass CompTIA CLO-002 exams “CompTIA Cloud Essentials+”. Help you successfully pass the CLO-002 exam.