[2021.5] Get valid Juniper JN0-103 exam questions and JN0-103 pdf for free

Share Juniper JN0-103 exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated JN0-103 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded JN0-103 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Juniper JN0-103 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-103.html (Q&As: 202). all Juniper JN0-103 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. Juniper JN0-103 Dumps Pdf
  2. Juniper JN0-103 Dumps Youtube
  3. Juniper JN0-103 Exam Questions
  4. Juniper Discount Code 2021

[Juniper JN0-103 Dumps pdf] Latest Juniper JN0-103 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X3rTEs7qqlUKlw2yRa3LGXV09xN3ewPj/

[Juniper JN0-103 Youtube] Juniper JN0-103 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Juniper JN0-103 Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Which command will delete the current rescue configuration?
A. [email protected]# system delete configuration rescue
B. [email protected]> request system configuration rescue delete
C. [email protected]# delete rescue configuration
D. [email protected]> file delete rescue-configuration
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?
A. load replace rescue
B. load merge rescue
C. rollback rescue
D. rollback
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which command will completely turn off a Junos device?
A. request system halt
B. request chassis fpc offline
C. request system power-off
D. request system recover
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What is the initial prompt displayed when logging in as the root user?
A. [email protected]>
B. [email protected]%
C. [email protected]#
D. [email protected]*
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What is an “X” release of the Junos OS?
A. a standard feature release
B. a feature velocity release
C. a special feature release
D. a feature beta release
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6

juniper jn0-103 certification exam q6

Referring to the exhibit, which logical interface is able to forward IP traffic?
A. ge-0/0/2.0
B. ge-0/0/0
C. ge-0/0/1.0
D. ge-0/0/2
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A packet enters a Junos device. No matching destination entry exists in the forwarding table. How will the device
respond?
A. The RE responds to the destination with a source unreachable notification message.
B. The RE responds to the source with a destination unreachable notification message.
C. The PFE responds to the destination with a source unreachable notification message.
D. The PFE responds to the source with a destination unreachable notification message.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8

juniper jn0-103 certification exam q8

Referring to the exhibit, which type of route does the configuration create?
A. a generated route
B. a default gateway
C. an indirect next hop
D. a non-advertised route
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which command is used to validate the syntax of a configuration without applying the configuration?
A. commit confirmed
B. commit synchronize
C. commit check
D. commit and-quit
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
A. root
B. admin
C. lab
D. juniper
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Routing policies contain which two types of statements? (Choose two.)
A. then
B. from
C. default
D. and
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 12
Which statement describes transit traffic?
A. Traffic addressed to the chassis that requires some form of special handling by the RE before it can be forwarded out
an egress port.
B. Traffic that enters an ingress port, is compared against the forwarding table and is forwarded out an egress port.
C. Any traffic that requires the generation of an ICMP message.
D. Traffic requires some form of special attention and does not pass through the device.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
When a system process encounters an error, how does the Junos OS protect other processes from being impacted?
A. Each process operates in its own shared memory space.
B. The Junos OS executes only one process at a time.
C. Each routing protocol runs as an individual process.
D. The Junos OS executes multiple processes simultaneously.
Correct Answer: C
Juno’s OS functionality is compartmentalized into multiple software processes. Each process handles a portion of the
device\\’s functionality. Each process runs in its own protected memory space, ensuring that one process cannot directly
interfere with another. When a single process fails, the entire system does not necessarily fail. This modularity also
ensures that new features can be added with less likelihood of breaking current functionality. The Junos OS is the
trusted, secure network operating system powering the high-performance network infrastructure offered by Juniper
Networks. The Junos kernel is based on the FreeBSD UNIX operating system, which is an open-source software
system.
http://juniper-basic.blogspot.com/2017/02/juniper-basic.html

Lead4Pass Juniper Discount Code 2021

The latest Juniper exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

juniper discount code

For the full Juniper JN0-103 exam dumps from Lead4pass JN0-103 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-103.html (Q&As: 202 dumps)

ps.
Get free Juniper JN0-103 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X3rTEs7qqlUKlw2yRa3LGXV09xN3ewPj/