[2021.6] Lead4pass latest update Juniper JN0-648 exam dumps with VCE and PDF

Share Juniper Networks JN0-648 exam questions and answers from the latest update of Lead4Pass JN0-648 dumps.
Get the latest uploaded JN0-648 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Juniper JN0-648 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/JN0-648.html (Q&As: 90). all Juniper JN0-648 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Juniper JN0-648 Dumps pdf] Latest Juniper JN0-648 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mXfjmhhcRtsFaJ1iYk_EoaiiIJsjVUeh/

[Juniper JN0-648 Youtube] Juniper JN0-648 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Juniper JN0-648 Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button. juniper jn0-648 certification exam q1

You are investigating reports of increased latency and discover that some routes cause customer traffic to traverse a
route reflector instead of the optimal path.
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve the problem?
A. delete protocols BGP group BGP-MESH peer-as
B. set policy-options policy-statement NHS term BGP_ROUTES from external
C. set protocols BGP group BGP-MESH import NHS
D. delete protocols BGP group BGP-MESH export NHS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q2

Which two statements are true about the 802.1X output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The supplicant is not authenticated using 802.1X.
B. The supplicant is authenticated using 802.1X.
C. EAPoL traffic will be sent out of the GE-0/0/1 interface.
D. EAPoL traffic will not be sent out of the GE-0/0/1 interface.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 3
Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as
satellite devices (SD).
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version.
B. SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD.
C. The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDS.
D. The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q4

Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors?
A. 120 seconds B. 400 seconds
C. 90 seconds
D. 200 seconds
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which protocol is a multicast routing protocol?
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. PIM
D. IS-IS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement is correct about MSTP?
A. MSTP enables mapping multiple independent spanning-tree instances onto one physical topology.
B. MSTP enables dynamic discovery of Layer 2 neighbors.
C. MSTP dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.
D. MSTP uses stacked VLAN tags to extend a Layer 2 Ethernet connection between multiple sites.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q7 juniper jn0-648 certification exam q7-1

You are configuring an EVPN overlay to allow VLANs to be stretched between two campus sites, but EVPN routes are
not being exchanged.
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve this problem?
A. Apply the delete protocols BGP group EVPN cluster 172.1.1.55 configuration on MX2.
B. Apply the set protocols BGP group EVPN family inet-vpn any configuration on MX1 and MX2.
C. Apply the delete protocols BGP group EVPN multipath multiple-as configuration on MX1 and MX2.
D. Apply the set protocols BGP group EVPN family even signaling configuration on MX2.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q8

During an outage, you review the status of the Q-in-Q implementation on VLAN 300. Referring to the exhibit, what would
be the cause of the outage?
A. The S-VLAN is disabled.
B. The VLAN range overlaps.
C. The C-VLANs are disabled.
D. There are no active ports.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q9 juniper jn0-648 certification exam q9-1

You recently implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community
devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?
A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN-pri VLAN on the AS-2 switch.
B. You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS-1 as the inter-switch link
C. You must configure the GE-0/0/1 interface on both switches as the inter-switch links.
D. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN-pri VLAN on both switches.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q10

Referring to the exhibit, on which three IS-IS routers will the attached bit be set? (Choose three.)
A. R3
B. R2
C. R6
D. R4
E. R5
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 11
You are designing a multicast topology to support IPv4 IPTV broadcasts in your organization. The design should
support multiple multicast senders with overlapping group addresses while preventing interference between them. Client
devices currently do not support IGMPv3.
Which approach would fulfill these requirements?
A. Implement MLD.
B. Assign group addresses in the 224/4 range and implement PIM-DM.
C. Implement PIM-SM and SSM with SSM maps to support IGMPv2 clients.
D. Implement bidirectional PIM.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.juniper jn0-648 certification exam q12

You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You must ensure that
inbound traffic from Internet hosts flows through the ISP-A connection.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A. Apply a BGP export policy to R2 to prepend [65001 65001 65001 65001 65001] to the AS path of routes advertised
to ISP B.
B. Apply a BGP export policy on R1 to assign a lower MED value to routes advertised to ISP-A.
C. Apply a BGP export policy on R2 to assign a lower origin value to routes advertised to ISP B.
D. Apply a BGP export policy on R1 to assign a higher local preference value to routes advertised to ISP
A.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
When redistributing IGP routes into BGP, what information is used by default on Junos platforms to determine the BGP
route\\’s MED attribute value?
A. the IGP Metric
B. routing information base
C. the IGP route preference
D. route protocol source
Correct Answer: A


For the full Juniper JN0-648 exam dumps from Lead4pass JN0-648 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-648.html (Q&As: 90 dumps)

ps.
Get free Juniper JN0-648 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mXfjmhhcRtsFaJ1iYk_EoaiiIJsjVUeh/