[2020.6] Share Huawei H12-261 exam dumps and online practice questions for free

Where to get the latest H12-261 exam dump online practice questions and pass tips? Pursue4pass updates Huawei Free Exam Dump Blog throughout the year! “HCIE-R&S (Written) (Expert – Routing & Switching)” H12-261 exam. You can find the free H12-261 pdf, H12-261 practice question online test, and our recommended Lead4pass HCIE-R&S brand site in Pursue4pass!
Easy access to H12-261 exam dumps!

Pursue4pass H12-261 exam catalog

Pursue4pass Huawei H12-261 video tutorial

Latest Huawei HCIE-R&S H12-261 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Huawei H12-261 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h7FvUyGe1pjuJeS13s3iCVPtMdD2wbU1/view?usp=sharing

Latest Updates Huawei H12-261 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
HW has a Frame Relay network with two sites (a headquarters site and a remote site) connected by a single PVC. RIP
version 2 is running in the network. A new remote site is added and HW has ordered a second PVC between this site
and the headquarters site. All Frame Relay interface IP addresses are in a single subnet. The customer configured
Frame Relay DLCI mappings and can successfully ping from the new remote to the headquarters site as well as to the
other remote site. However, the new router does not have a route in its route table to the other remote site\\’s LAN, and
cannot ping the LAN interface or any hosts on that LAN. What is most likely causing the problem?
A. Triggered updates should be configured on the headquarters router, to directly forward routing updates between the
two remote sites
B. The headquarters site router has split-horizon enabled on the frame-relay interface
C. Neighbor statements are not configured on the two remote sites, pointing to all other sites
D. The frame-relay IP to DLCI mappings are incorrectly configured
E. RIP cannot propagate routing updates over a partial mesh frame-relay configuration, so another routing protocol
should be selected
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following functions cannot be implemented using the EVPN Type2 route?
A. Host MAC address advertisement
B. Host ARP advertisement
C. Host IP route advertisement
D. BUM packet forwarding
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
On an OSPF broadcast network, four routers (RTA, RTB, RTC, and RTD) are deployed on the same network segment.
The DR priorities of RTA, RTB, RTC, and RTD are 2, 1, 1, and 0 respectively, and router IDs are 192.168.1.1,
192.168.3.1, and 192.168.4.1 respectively.
Which router is selected as the BDR if OSPF is enabled on the four routers?
A. RTC
B. RTB
C. RTD
D. RTA
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Based on the routing information exchange mode, MPLS VPNs are usually classified into two types. One is the overlay
VPN. What is the other type of MPLS VPN?
A. L3 VPN
B. Virtual Private Network
C. L2 VPN
D. Peer-to-Peer VPN
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A Route Distinguisher (RD) is used to distinguish the same IP address in different VPNs. How many bits does an RD
contain?
A. 64
B. 128
C. 32
D. 16
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Huawei switches SWA and SWB are connected through seven physical Ethernet links and are configured with static link
aggregation. On SWA, the interface and are configured in the following sequence: Ethernet 1/0/1, Ethernet 1/0/2,
Ethernet 1/0/3, Ethernet 1/0/4, Ethernet 1/0/5, Ethernet 1/0/6,
Ethernet 1/0/7. If only six ports are supported in a LAG on SWA and SWB, which of the following statements is true?
A. If the configurations of different ports are consistent, SWA selects one of the seven ports at random to be the
Unselected port of the LAG.
B. If the configurations of different ports are consistent, Ethernet 1/0/6 is the Unselected port of the LAG.
C. If the configurations of different ports are consistent, Ethernet 1/0/7 is the Unselected port of the LAG.
D. If the configurations of different ports are consistent, Ethernet 1/0/1 is the Unselected port of the LAG.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
During troubleshooting for a LAN where Huawei devices are deployed, you find that there are a large number of unicast
frames with unknown source MAC addresses. What is the most severe impact these unicast frames have on the
switch?
A. TCAM entries are occupied
B. The power consumption is increased
C. The available MAC address entries are consumed
D. The available bandwidth is consumed
E. The memory for buffering frames is occupied
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements is true according to the topology shown?Huawei H12-261 exam questions q8

A. Routing entries 10.0.3.3/32 and 10.0.0.0/16 exist in the IP routing table of R1.
B. Routing entries 10.0.2.2/32 and 10.0.3.3/32 exist in the IP routing table of R1.
C. Because routing summarization is configured on R2, only the routing entry 10.0.0.0/16 exists in the IP routing table of
R1.
D. Routing entries 10.0.2.2/16 and 10.0.0.0/16 exist in the IP routing table of R1.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements regarding MPLS is false?
A. MPLS supports multi-layer nesting. The value of the S bit of the innermost label is 1.
B. The label space range of dynamic signaling protocols such as LDP and MP-BGP from 16 to 1023.
C. When an IP packet is transmitted on an MPLS network that uses TTL processing in pipe mode, the TTL value of the
IP packet decrements by 1 only at the ingress and egress nodes of the MPLS network.
D. The MPLS label is 20 bits long and is used for packet forwarding.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements regarding Filter-policy is true?
A. An IP-prefix list can be used to filter routes or filter traffic.
B. Filter-policy can be used on an ASBR in OSPF to filter Type 5 and Type 7 LSAs.
C. Filter-policy can filter received or advertised link-state information, and route attributes can be modified.
D. Only the default routes match the IP prefix list configured using the IP- IP-prefix 1 deny 0.0.0.0 less-equal 32
command.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The ip ip-prefix ip-prefix-name [ index index-number ] {permit | deny} ipv4 address mask-length [ greater-equal greaterequal-value ] [ less-equal- less-equal-value ] command is used to configure an IP prefix list for route filtering.
If the less-equal parameter of an IP prefix list is specified in this command but the greater-equal parameter is not
specified, what is the range of the created IP prefix-list?
A. [mask-length, less-equal-value]
B. [less-equal-value, 32]
C. Unlimited
D. [0, less-equal-value]
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
If a Gigabit Ethernet port receive buffer becomes full on a LAN switch, what protocol can be used to request that the
remote port delay sending frames for a specified time?
A. 802.3AF
B. 802.1D
C. 802.3
D. 802.3X
E. 802.1U
Correct Answer: D

Share lead4Pass Huawei H12-261 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon code:lead4pass2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Huawei exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

Huawei H12-261 Exam Tips Summary:

Huawei H12-261 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions! And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass H12-261 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/h12-261.html (284 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Huawei H12-261 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h7FvUyGe1pjuJeS13s3iCVPtMdD2wbU1/view?usp=sharing