[2021.1] Free Amazon DVA-C01 exam practice test and latest updates DVA-C01 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Amazon DVA-C01 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest DVA-C01 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Amazon DVA-C01 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Amazon DVA-C01 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Amazon DVA-C01 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_Ymk55wBSexARv9xpvN9G1iKYgh8ZVqJ/

Pursue4pass Exam Table of Contents:

Amazon DVA-C01 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Amazon DVA-C01 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A Developer has set up an Amazon Kinesis Stream with 4 shards to ingest a maximum of 2500 records per second. A
Lambda function has been configured to process these records. In which order will these records be processed?
A. Lambda will receive each record in the reverse order it was placed into the stream following a LIFO (last-in, first-out)
method
B. Lambda will receive each record in the exact order it was placed into the stream following a FIFO (first-in, first-out)
method.
C. Lambda will receive each record in the exact order it was placed into the shard following a FIFO (first-in, first-out)
method. There is no guarantee of order across shards.
D. The Developer can select FIFO, (first-in, first-out), LIFO (last-in, last-out), random, or request specific record using
the getRecords API.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A company has an internet-facing application that uses Web Identity Federation to obtain a temporary credential from
AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS). The app then uses the token to access AWS services. Review the following
response: Based on the response displayed what permissions are associated with the call from the application?[2021.1] lead4pass dva-c01 exam questions q2

A. Permissions associated with the role AROACLKWSDQRAOEXAMPLE:app1
B. Permissions associated with the default role used when the AWS service was built
C. Permission associated with the IAM principal that owns the AccessKeyID ASgeIAIOSFODNN7EXAMPLE
D. Permissions associated with the account that owns the AWS service
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of S3 Buckets available per AWS account?
A. 100 per region
B. there is no limit
C. 100 per account
D. 500 per account
E. 100 per IAM user
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/BucketRestrictions.html

 

QUESTION 4
A development team uses AWS Elastic Beanstalk to deploy a Java-based web application. The team wants to ensure
that the changes to the source code and the configuration are always deployed on new instances. The team updates.
However, an error occurs the first time a change is deployed with the new update policy.
What is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
A. Immutable updates are not supported for Java-based applications.
B. The account has reached its on-demand instance limit.
C. Immutable updates are only supported for m4.large and larger instance types.
D. The developer must also modify the .ebextensions/immutable-updates.config file to enable immutable updates.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/elasticbeanstalk/latest/dg/environmentmgmt-updates-immutable.html

 

QUESTION 5
Company B provides an online image recognition service and utilizes SQS to decouple system components for
scalability The SQS consumers poll the imaging queue as often as possible to keep end-to-end throughput as high as
possible. However, Company B is realizing that polling in tight loops is burning CPU cycles and increasing costs with
empty responses.
How can Company B reduce the number of empty responses?
A. Set the imaging queue visibility Timeout attribute to 20 seconds
B. Set the Imaging queue ReceiveMessageWaitTimeSeconds attribute to 20 seconds
C. Set the imaging queue MessageRetentionPeriod attribute to 20 seconds
D. Set the DelaySeconds parameter of a message to 20 seconds
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSSimpleQueueService/latest/SQSDeveloperGuide/sqs-short-and-long-polling.html

 

QUESTION 6
A Developer has created an S3 bucket s3://mycoolapp and has enabled a server across logging that points to the folder
s3://mycoolapp/logs. The Developer moved 100 KB of Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) documents to the folder s3://
mycoolapp/css, and then stopped work. When the developer came back a few days later, the bucket was 50 GB.
What is the MOST likely cause of this situation?
A. The CSS files were not compressed and S3 versioning was enabled.
B. S3 replication was enabled on the bucket.
C. Logging into the same bucket caused exponential log growth.
D. An S3 lifecycle policy has moved the entire CSS file to S3 Infrequent Access.
Correct Answer: C
Refer AWS documentation – S3 Server logs
To turn on log delivery, you provide the following logging configuration information: The name of the target bucket where
you want Amazon S3 to save the access logs as objects. You can have logs delivered to any bucket that you own that is
in the same Region as the source bucket, including the source bucket itself. We recommend that you save access logs
in a different bucket so that you can easily manage the logs. If you choose to save access logs in the source bucket, we
recommend that you specify a prefix for all log object keys so that the object names begin with a common string and the
log objects are easier to identify. When your source bucket and target bucket are the same buckets, additional logs are
created for the logs that are written to the bucket. This behavior might not be ideal for your use case because it could
result in a small increase in your storage billing. In addition, the extra logs about logs might make it harder to find the log
that you\\’re looking for.

 

QUESTION 7
A developer has written an application that runs on Amazon EC2 instances and generates a value every minute. The Developer wants to monitor and graph the values generated over time without logging in to the instance each time.
Which approach should the Developer use to achieve this goal?
A. Use the Amazon CloudWatch metrics reported by default for all EC2 instances View each value from the CloudWatch
console.
B. Develop the application to store each value in a file on Amazon S3 every minute with the Umestamp as the name
C. Publish each generated value as a custom metric to Amazon CloudWatch using available AWS SDKs
D. Store each value as a variable and add the variable to the list of EC2 metrics that should be reported to the Amazon
CloudWatch console
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A Developer is writing a mobile application that allows users to view images from an S3 bucket. The users must be able
to log in with their Amazon login, as well as Facebook? and/or Google? accounts. How can the Developer provide this
authentication functionality?
A. Use Amazon Cognito with web identity federation.
B. Use Amazon Cognito with SAML-based identity federation.
C. Use AWS IAM Access/Secret keys in the application code to allow Get* on the S3 bucket.
D. Use AWS STS AssumeRole in the application code and assume a role with Get* permissions on the S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A development team is designing a mobile app that requires multi-factor authentication. Which steps should be taken to
achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. Use Amazon Cognito to create a user pool and create users in the user pool.
B. Send multi-factor authentication text codes to users with the Amazon SNS Publish API call in the app code.
C. Enable multi-factor authentication for the Amazon Cognito user pool.
D. Use AWS IAM to create IAM users.
E. Enable multi-factor authentication for the users created in AWS IAM.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/cognito/latest/developerguide/user-pool-settingsmfa.html#:~:text=To%20configure%20MFA%20in%20the,the%20risk%2Dbased%20adaptive%20authentication.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_credentials_mfa_enable_virtual.html

 

QUESTION 10
An application has the following requirements:
1.
Performance efficiency of seconds with up to a minute of latency.
2.
The data storage size may grow up to thousands of terabytes.
3.
Per-message sizes may vary between 100 KB and 100 MB.
4.
Data can be stored as key/value stores supporting eventual consistency. What is the MOST cost-effective AWS service
to meet these requirements?
A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon S3
C. Amazon RDS (with a MySQL engine)
D. Amazon ElastiCache
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/nosql/key-value/

 

QUESTION 11
A Developer has implemented a Lambda function that needs to add new customers to an RDS database that is
expected to run hundreds of times per hour. The Lambda function is configured to use 512MB of RAM and is based on
the following pseudo-code:[2021.1] lead4pass dva-c01 exam questions q11

After testing the Lambda function, the Developer notices that the Lambda execution time is much longer than expected.
What should the Developer do to improve performance?
A. Increase the amount of RAM allocated to the Lambda function, which will increase the number of threads the Lambda
can use.
B. Increase the size of the RDS database to allow for an increased number of database connections each hour.
C. Move the database connection and close the statement out of the handler. Place the connection in the global space.
D. Replace RDS with Amazon DynamoDB to implement control over the number of writes per second.
Correct Answer: C
Refer AWS documentation – Lambda Best Practices
Take advantage of Execution Context reuse to improve the performance of your function. Make sure any externalized
configuration or dependencies that your code retrieves are stored and referenced locally after initial execution. Limit the
reinitialization of variables/objects on every invocation. Instead use static initialization/constructor, global/static variables
, and singletons. Keep-alive and reuse connections (HTTP, database, etc.) that were established during a previous
invocation.

 

QUESTION 12
the company needs a fully-managed source control service that will work in AWS. The service must ensure that revision
control synchronizes multiple distributed repositories by exchanging sets of changes peer-to-peer. All users need to
work productively even when not connected to a network.
Which source control service should be used?
A. Subversion
B. AWS CodeBuild
C. AWS CodeCommit
D. AWS CodeStar
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A Developer is working on an application that tracks hundreds of millions of product reviews in an Amazon DynamoDB
table. The records include the data elements shown in the table:[2021.1] lead4pass dva-c01 exam questions q13

Which field, when used as the partition key, would result in the MOST consistent performance using DynamoDB?
A. starRating
B. reviewID
C. comment
D. productID
Correct Answer: D
Refer AWS documentation – DynamoDB Design partition key
The partition key portion of a table\\’s primary key determines the logical partitions in which a table\\’s data is stored.
This in turn affects the underlying physical partitions. Provisioned I/O capacity for the table is divided evenly among
these physical partitions. Therefore a partition key design that doesn\\’t distribute I/O requests evenly can create “hot”
partitions that result in throttling and use your provisioned I/O capacity inefficiently.
The optimal usage of a table\\’s provisioned throughput depends not only on the workload patterns of individual items
but also on the partition-key design. This doesn\\’t means that you must access all partition key values to achieve an
efficient throughput level, or even that the percentage of accessed partition key values must be high. It does mean that
the more distinct partition key values that your workload accesses, the more those requests will be spread across the
partitioned space. In general, you will use your provisioned throughput more efficiently as the ratio of partition key
values accessed to the total number of partition key values increases.

Lead4Pass Amazon Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Amazon exam Discount code “Amazon“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Amazon exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Amazon exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Pursue4pass free to share Amazon DVA-C01 exam exercise questions, DVA-C01 pdf, DVA-C01 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DVA-C01 to pass Amazon DVA-C01 exam “AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass DVA-C01 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (454 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Amazon DVA-C01 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_Ymk55wBSexARv9xpvN9G1iKYgh8ZVqJ/